• Register
  • Login
  •  RU  EN

Yakutsk 30-31 Jan

Innovations in Yakutsk rely on the republican industry and on rich natural resources. The Republic of Sakha (Yakutia) boosts of 98% of the diamond-mining industry of Russia; the first place on coal production; 24% of gold mining are concentrated here; rich uranium ores 600 thousand tons in total are also concentrated in Yakutsk. In the republican industries are based on new extracting technologies with minimum environmental risk. "Science and technology park Yakutia", Yakutia venture capital company, the Arctic innovative center of North-East Federal University, the Agency of coordination of innovative business are engaged in development of innovative technologies and their implementation. Science and technology park Yakutia is the largest science and technology park of the republic. Among its residents are more than 90 enterprises with revenue of 792 million rubles.

Selected Projects for the Competition OIST:
IT track:
Nakhodkin Faina, Sahaay
Sergey Vasilyev, Multidimensional technology
Vyacheslav Egorov, GPSICK
Danilov Maxim, Create devise for 3D scanning of people
Sheikin Trifon, monitoring and control access based on mobile telecommunication devices
Petrov Athanasius, MiksSpeys
Alekseev Ayyyskhan, Wi-Fi switch "RoboHouse"
Petrov Procopius, Car repair
Zhirkov Leonid, Apps for IOS and Android, remote control and monitoring of automation system hydroponics installations
Manyahin Vitaly, Create of unmanned aerial «Will Airlines» apparatus for the transport of small loads

Biological and medical track:
Kuznetsov Artem, test-systems based on graphene oxide for DNA diagnostics
Denis Antonov, LLC "mRobotiks" Robotic surgical instruments
Natalia Lee, Create a skin protection from cold damage
Polyanichenko Alexei, Research background as a possible serum markers of early screening of cervical cancer
Alekseev Vladislav, Development of biomedical materials based on the extracellular matrix
Sawin Igor, Artificial Intelligence in Medical Imaging
Kulichkin Valentin, an increase of bio-productivity of plants using LED-lamp exposure of the solar spectrum
Soloviev Aisen, differentiate amongst the genome
Tamannyrov Alexander. feed additives and control the condition and productivity of herds
Neustroev Peter, Nexus - intuitive technology
Neustroev Mikhail, development and production of biological control agents of agricultural animals and plants
Alexey Golikov, Polymer nanocomposites based on ultrahigh molecular weight polyethylene
Kichkin Peter, organization of cell breeding sables (sobolevodstva) in the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
Nikitin Viktor, Raw material from reindeer antlers for dietary supplements using infrared radiation
Borisov Vasily, non-drug preventive method for correction of calcium and phosphorus metabolism with comorbid diseases
Guriev Aisen, Production from wild plants of Siberia "Bear Power", "Gadirov Asif Arif oglu", a new generation of dairy product production with the addition of DHQ
Maria Gerasimova, serum analysis development for RW
Korjakin Athanasios, The introduction of new technology and the production of reindeer popular national products reindeer
Shvetsov Michael, Innovative dental laboratory
Troev Ivan, tissue-engineering Biomedical mikrotransplantant liver functional fabric
Permyakov Peter and Andrei Panteleimonovich, introduction of a new method of "Photonics" in the development of exterior assessment of farm animals

Industrial track:
Yumshanov Nurgun, improvement and implementation of the method of hydraulic borehole mining for placer deposits in the permafrost
Rumyantsev Georgy Boss control
Fyodor Vasilyev, Creation of a suspension of graphene oxide to print 2D elements of electronic devices on flexible substrates
Semenov Matthew, selection of effective solvents asphaltene deposits (AFS)
Sergey Leontiev, Compact hydraulic rig "MGBU-410"
Martha Yegorova, Development of flame retardant on the basis of raw material deposits Aladnskogo
Sergey Filippov, hardware and software complex pulse laser processing of graphene oxide
Tomskaya Alexandra, the resulting organic LEDs based on quantum dots graphene oxide
Povolotskii Philip, Development of the combined impact of the projectile auger sampling in gold deposits
Pavlov Anatoly, High-resolution TEM EM survey with a complex interpretation for prospecting and exploration of oil and gas fields.

  • 706 Участников
    зарегистрировано
  • 254 Проекта
  • Register

Фотоальбом

Main speakers

Viljakainen Pekka
Advisor to the President of Skolkovo Foundation Skolkovo Foundation
Neustroeva Aytalina
Director Arctic technology LLC
Lazorenko Aleksey
country manager BlaBlaCar
Pustovalova Mariya
Senior expert, Head of Biomed Patent practice IP Center "Skolkovo"
Utkin Nikita
Head of corporate development RVC
Eystrakh Valeriya
Lawyer Deals Structuring Center Skolkovo
Batyrov Renat
CEO Skolkovo Technopark LLC
Saprykin Yuriy
Skolkovo Foundation
Semenov Anatolii
Stolyarov Denis
Head of Student Recruitment Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
Bulatov Kirill
VP, Grants and Expertise Skolkovo Foundation
Larionov Viktor
Partner Hax Ventures
Barannik Oleg
Chief of Marketing Startbase
Shatrov Mikhail
менеджер региональных проектов ФРИИ
Grechikhin Pavel
Head of biomedical division, Grant and Expert Department Skolkovo Foundation
Dubinnikov Igor'
CEO AAA TRUST

Program

Export:
30 Jan
  • Hall 1
  • Hall 2

Registration of participants and morning coffee

Grand opening and welcome speech to participants

Speakers:

  • - Viljakainen Pekka, Skolkovo Foundation, Advisor to the President of Skolkovo Foundation;

Технологические тренды: поиск перспективных рынков

Технологические тренды: поиск перспективных рынков

Технологические тренды: поиск перспективных рынков

Технологические тренды: поиск перспективных рынков

Break

Образовательная сессия: Алгоритмы успеха

Образовательная сессия: Алгоритмы успеха

Break

Informal networking of participants. Networking – party ( place will be announced later)

Registration of participants and morning coffee

Менторская сессия: «Экспресс проверка бизнес идей»

Менторская сессия: «Экспресс проверка бизнес идей»

Informal networking of participants. Networking – party ( place will be announced later)

31 Jan
  • Hall 1
  • Hall 2
  • Зал 3

Registration of participants and morning coffee

Break

Industrial track

Technological ares of the projects 1.Industrial technologies and materials 1.1 New Materials and Coverings 1.2. Digital Manufacturing Design of industrial products and manufacturing, automation and optimization of industrial processes. Intelligent solutions for industry - industrial robotics, Industrial Internet (including sensors, computer vision, recognition systems and software), system of quality control, including monitoring in real time, etc. 1.3. Manufacturing Technology The development of the means of production. Innovative technologies and tools in the industry - beam, laser, teracycle per second, plasma, electrochemical technologies and technologies using electromagnetic fields. 3D printing and additive technologies. 1.4. Projects in the Areas of Navigation, Geo-information Systems and Telecommunications 1.5. Transport and Space Systems - for complex projects with large aeronautical and satellite systems at the outlet, as well as individual solutions for the aerospace industry 2. Energy and energy efficiency technologies 2.1. Oil & Gas sector; 2.2. Electric Power; 2.3. Efficient use of energy resources for housing and public utilities, industries, transport

Jury:

  • - Malikov Ramil', Innovation center "KAMAZ", Skolkovo, ;
  • - Yartsev Kirill, Skolkovo Foundation, Project Manager;
  • - Turtikov Vladimir, Skolkovo Foundation, Chief operating officer, nuclear technologies cluster;
  • - Kosenkov Ivan, Skolkovo Foundation, Space Cluster Project Manager;
  • - Semenov Anatolii, , ;

Award ceremony

Registration of participants and morning coffee

Break

Award ceremony

Registration of participants and morning coffee

Break

Award ceremony

Organizators

Partners and Sponsors

Regional Partners